Submitting the one-page abstracts of the presentations.
The authors will be notified about the acceptance or rejection of their presentation.
Submitting the 4-page conference papers.
Plenary Session (Room Miskolc/ |
10:00-10:05 |
István Késmárky, the president of the Association of Hungarian Geophysicists (MGE), welcomes the participants |
10:05-10:20 |
Gyula Patkó, rector of the University of Miskolc, opens the Conference & Exhibition on Earth Sciences and Environmental Protection |
10:20-10:25 |
Csaba Baksa, the president of the Hungarian Geological Society (MFT), welcomes the participants |
10:25-10:30 |
Lajos Nagy, the president of the Hungarian Mining and Metallurgical Society (OMBKE), welcomes the participants |
Invited plenary presentations |
|
10:30-11:00 |
Attila Holoda (Ministry of National Development - NFM)
|
11:00-11:30 |
Tamás Fancsik (Geological Institute of Hungary)
|
11:30-12:00 |
Ettore Cardarelli (University of Rome "La Sapienza")
Geophysical investigation of building structures of cultural heritage in Italy - Some case studies |
12:00-13:30 |
Lunch Break |
English Session (Room Miskolc/ |
13:30-13:50 |
Jadwiga A. Jarzyna, Paulina I. Krakowska, Edyta Puskarczyk, Kamila Wawrzyniak-Guz, Jakub Bielecki, Wojciech M. Kwiatek, Michał Gruszczyk |
13:50-14:10 |
Dezső Drahos, László Balázs, Attila Galsa |
14:10-14:30 |
Urszula Woznicka, Dominik Dworak, Urszula Wiącek, Tomasz Zorski |
14:30-14:50 |
Tamás Kántor, Balázs Kovács |
14:50-15:10 |
Kulish Andriy |
15:10-15:30 |
Balázs Csuhanics, Ákos Debreczeni |
15:30-15:50 |
Coffee Break |
15:50-16:10 |
Tibor Bódi |
16:10-16:30 |
Gábor Pethő |
16:30-16:50 |
Ferenc Móricz, Ferenc Mádai, Ingar F. Walder |
16:50-17:10 |
Norbert Péter Szabó |
17:10-17:30 |
Péter Gyuris, Marc Goossens, Ben Williamson, Valery Udachin |
19:00-22:00 | Conference Evening in the Vigadó Restaurant |
Section A (Room Miskolc/ |
8:30- |
Tamás Hámor, István Farkas |
8:50- |
Imre Szilágyi |
9:10- |
Péter Prakfalvi |
9:30- |
Csaba Attila Kovács, Tibor Gúthy, Róbert Csabafi, István Török, Endre Hegedűs, János Stickel |
9:50-10:10 |
József Bőhm, Judit Bőhm |
10:10-10:30 |
Coffee Break |
10:30-10:50 |
József Tóth, Ilona Varga Tóth |
10:50-11:10 |
Zoltán Balogh, István Benkovics, László Gombor |
11:10-11:30 |
Zoltán Balogh, Jenő Mázik |
11:30-11:50 |
Andries Du Plooy, Péter Majoros, Dóra Paprika, Johan Brand, Peter Van Vuuren |
11:50-12:10 |
Péter Majoros, Andries Du Plooy, Jenő Mázik, Dóra Paprika |
12:10-13:30 |
Lunch Break |
Section B (Room Bosch/ |
8:50- |
József Faitli, Róbert Weisz |
9:10- |
Ágnes Baricza, Bernadett Bajnóczy, Mária Tóth, Csaba Szabó |
9:30- |
István Havasi, Dávid Benő |
9:50-10:10 |
László Kompár, Péter Szűcs, Zoltán Fejes, László Palcsu, József Deák |
10:10-10:30 |
Coffee Break |
10:30-10:50 |
Endre Turai |
10:50-11:10 |
György Bernáth, Balázs Kiss, Péter Zahuczki |
11:10-11:30 |
Tibor Bódi, János Tóth |
11:30-11:50 |
Nóra Gonda, Erika Ling, Balázs Kovács |
11:50-12:10 |
Izabella Tóth |
12:10-13:30 |
Lunch Break |
Section C (Room Miskolc/ |
13:30-13:50 |
István Havasi |
13:50-14:10 |
Zoltán Turzó |
14:10-14:30 |
Péter Tildy, Zsolt Prónay, Endre Törös |
14:30-14:50 |
István Csige, Sándor Gyila |
14:50-15:10 |
Géza Szebényi, József Berta, Gábor Hámos, József Csicsák |
15:10-15:30 |
Coffee Break |
15:30-15:50 |
János Kiss, Győző Jordán, Gergely Detzky, László Vértesy |
15:50-16:10 |
Mihály Pethe, László Lenkey |
16:10-16:30 |
Beáta Horánszky |
16:30-16:50 |
Ágnes Bőgér |
Section D (Room Bosch/ |
13:30-13:50 |
János Földessy, Norbert Németh, Anita Gerges, Attila Kasó |
13:50-14:10 |
András Madarasi |
14:10-14:30 |
Tibor Szabó |
14:30-14:50 |
Gyenes Gáborné, László Bucsi Szabó |
14:50-15:10 |
László Gili, Ferenc Fedor, Kálmán Máthé, István Török, László Czimmermann |
15:10-15:30 |
Coffee Break |
15:30-15:50 |
József Molnár |
15:50-16:10 |
Zoltán Fejes, Péter Szűcs, László Kompár, Pál Szlabóczky |
16:10-16:30 |
Tamás Kerbolt, Attila Kolencsik |
16:30-16:50 |
Gábor Szongoth, Pál Lénárd |
16:50-17:10 |
Gabriella Kovács Federer |
Section P1 (First-floor Hall/ |
13:30-13:50 |
Edyta Puskarczyk |
13:50-14:10 |
Mihály Dobróka, Judit Somogyi Molnár |
14:10-14:30 |
Tamás Ormos, Anikó Noémi Paripás |
14:30-14:50 |
Mihály Dobróka, Hajnalka Szegedi |
14:50-15:10 |
Endre Turai |
Section P2 (First-floor Hall/ |
15:10-15:30 |
Zsolt Nagy, György Pogácsás, Györgyi Juhász, Péter Hatalyák, Katalin Milota, János Csizmeg, Ágnes Lauko, Csaba Gombos |
15:30-15:50 |
Attila Balázs, Mária Molnár, Zsolt Nagy, Péter Oláh, Viktória Ünnep, György Pogácsás, Ilona Varga Tóth, János Szabari, Imre Szilágyi, János Csizmeg |
15:50-16:10 |
András Várhegyi, Zorán Gorjánácz, János Somlai |
16:10-16:30 |
István Baráth, László Hursán, Attila Nagy, Róbert Kállai, Ferenc Henézi |
16:30-16:50 |
István Havasi, Marcell Ferenc |
19:00-22:00 Friendly meeting
9:00-13:00 Geological sights of Miskolc region
(professional-cultural excursion)